SUB COMMITTEE for Verification

Circle office Bearers meeting of AIBSNEA and AIGETOA was conducted on 23rd September 16 at Haddows Road and discussed important issues .The following Sub Committees were decided together in the meeting.

Sub Committees for forth coming Membership verification is given below All the Sub committees Chairman, Convenor & Coordinator should contact concerned Branch Secretary and Branch Office Bearers and carry out the following instructions.

  1. Sub Committee shall follow Core committee guidelines.

  2. Sub Committee will contact Branch Secretaries concerned for conducting the meeting and canvasing procedure.

  3. .Sub Committee convenor and concerned Branch Secretary will contact Press committee Chairman and convenor for Advertisements.

  4. .Sub Committee convenor and Branch Secretary will collect the Manifesto and Pamplets from Press Committee.

  5. Core Committee, Sub Committee and Press Committee should work together and implement new ideas for achieving No.1 position in the forthcoming Membership verification.

  6. All the three committees must follow the Circle Secretary instructions then and there for facing the Election in a smooth manner.

  7. Sub committee Members should ensure to meet all members individually  and motivate them to vote  for our Association.

Circle Secretary request that Sub Committee and respective Branch Secretaries should conduct meetings and canvasing upto base level members without expecting Circle Secretary for review meeting at their level.

CS and other COBs of AIBSNLEA and AIGETOA will attend the open meeting.

  1. Zone: GM South, Guindy, STM and RBN
Slno Name Designation Post
1 Usha Rajam DE TXM STM Chairman 
2 R.Padmini AGM SW ( CEC M) V.Chairman I
3 G.Muthukumarasamy CAÖ SBA V.Chairman II
4 R.Krishnan SDE TGN ( ACS ) Convenor
5 V.Ramakrishnan JAO  TR Dy.Convenor I
6 M.Palanichamy SDE TLR Dy.Convenor II
7 Y.Arulgannam SDE BSS STM(ACS-AIGETOA) Member
8 S.Thilaka SDE Vijay Nagar Member
9 N.Ramachandran DE STM Coordinator

 2.Zone: Chrompet &Tambaram

Slno Name Designation Post
1 B.Nagarajan DE BSS TAM[Ex.BS TAM] Chairman
2 Thirunavukkarasu B SDE PAMMAL V.Chairman I
3 A.Selvi SDE DTTC V.Chairman II
4 P.Dayalan SDE OPG( Ex DS Vellore) Convenor
5 M.Saravanan SDE BSS CHR Dy.convenor
6 G.Harikumar JTO BB I&M TAM Member
7 S.V.Sreelatha JTO DTTC TAM Member
8 P.Suresh Kumar JTO VAN (FS TAM) Member
9 Sakthidevi R Sundersingh SDE RADHA NAGAR Member
10 N.Indumathi SDE  EWSD CHR Coordinator
  1. Zone: Mariamalainagar,Chengalpet & Maduranthagam
Slno Name Designation Post
1 D.Sridharan DE RTTC & DTTC (BS) Chairman
2 A.M. Kalaiarasi JTO GDV V.Chairman
3 L.S.Lalitha De MMN(DS CPT) Convenor
4  R.Uma SDE Navalur Member
5 B.Usha DE CPT Member
6 Meenakshi K K SDE KBM Member
7  Murali Krishna JTO TXM MMN Member
8 N.Rajeswari SDE CPT N Member
9 Janaki JTO GDV Member
10 Srikanth Narasimhamoorthy SDE Groups GDV Coordinator

 4.Zone: GM West Bldg & Kodambakkam Extl

Slno Name Designation Post
1 H.Rajamani JTO TXM KOD Chairman
2 E.Sekaran AO TR KOD V. Chairman
3 Chandrasekar Rai SDE DLC WEST Convenor
4 S.Rajendran SDE ARU Dy.Convenor
5 C.Chandra AGM Intl West Member
6 Leelamma Roy SDE KOD OCB Member
7 K.K.Karpagam SDE KOD Extl Member
8 M.Satish Babu SDE KAR TXM Member
9 K.Baskar JAO TR CPT (CEC M) Coordinator
  1. Zone : KK Nagar & Porur 

 

Slno Name Designation Post
1 P.Rajagopal DE KKN Intl Chairman
2 R.Udayachandrika SDE P&AC,Bldg Vice Chairman
3 M.Sudha SDE NSS KKN(ACS AIGETOA) convenor
4 K.M.Ponnammal SDE KAR Dy.Convenor
5 B.Karthikeyan JTO Mouliwakkam Member
6 D.Sudhakar JTO Udhaan ,KKN Member
7 P.Padmaja SDE Billing Member
8  Tamilmathi SDE POR Member
9 S.Vinod Kumar JTO KKN Extl Member
10 S.Arulselvan JTO NIB KKKN Member
11 S.Arumugam SDE BB Coordinator

6.Zone :Kanchipuram,Sriperumbudur,Tiruvallur & Tirutani

Slno Name Desgination Post
1 S.Ravikumar SDE KCM(OS AIBSNEA) Chairman
2 Bhakat kumar Reddy JTO SPD V.Chairman
3 N.Sukeshkumar JTO SPD Intl Convenor
4 N.M. Pandian SDE CSC,TVR Dy.Convenor
5 G.Subramanian JTO TXM KCM Member
6 Samjose D JTO TXM TTN Member
7 Thilagavathi SDE Udhaan KCM Coordinator

 

7.Zone: GM Central & Anna Road cum Extl

Slno Name Desgination Post
1 N.Mohan AGM MktG CM Chairman
2 S.Gunasekaran JTO MSU (AOS AIGETOA) V.Chairman
3 C.R.Narasimhan JAO TR(FS AIBSNEA) Convenor
4 D.Sirisharani SDE VAS CM Dy.Convenor I
5 Kannan SDE MRKTG CM Dy.Convenor II
6 Sethuraman Sr.AO Member
7 V.P.Elango AO(TR) Member
8 V.Brahadeeswaran SDE Chetpet Member
9  Vatsala SDE ICE & Petters RD Member
10 G.Sivaramakrishnan JAO TR Member
11 Varadharajulu SDE DLC Central Member
12 A.Palani AO ( AFS Circle) Coordinator

8.Zone: KKRoad, HRD Bldg and Extl  & Greams Road

Slno Name Designation Post
1 S.Elango SDE ESP(OS C) Chairman
2 A.Chandrika EO to GM S&M CFA Vice Chairman
3 S.Jeyaselvan SDE VAS HRD Convenor
4 S.Ayyappan SDE Civil Dy.Convenor I
5 B.Gopalakrishnan JTO P&AC HRD Dy.Convenor II
6 Ankit Ranjan JTO OMCR Member
7 V.Latha SDE NIB Member
8 K.Vijaya SDE MP Member
9 C.Malarchelvi SDE Greams Road Member
10 Bharathi Kumar SDE HRD Extl Member
11 M.Apputhi SDE MLLN Coordinator

9.Zone: Mambalam & Mylapore (SE)

Slno Name Desgination Post
1 M.Neduvel Annal AGM SE MAM Chairman
2 Kalavidhya SDE TD Vice Chairman
3 K.Balaji SDE NSS MAM Convenor
4 A.Mani SDE Extl MAM Dy.Convenor I
5 K.I.Ajith JTO BB(I&M) Dy.Convenor II
6 R.Sasikala SDE MYL Member
7 Mohammad Hazarulla JTO TXM Member
8 V.Lalitha JTO Extl MAM Coordinator

10.Zone: GM GSM and R.K.Nagar

Slno Name Desgination Post
1 V.S.Chokalingam SDE OCB RKN Chairman
2 Usha sundar AO GSM Vice Chairman I
3 Latha Ramachandran AGM GSM Plg Vice Chairman II
4 S.Selvaraju SDE IT Convenor
5 R.Sreedevi SDE GSM(EB Cor) Dy.Convenor
6 V.Girish kumar SDE GSM Member
7 A.Jhonson DE  GSM RKN Coordinator

11.Zone :Adyar and Thiruvanmiyur

 

1 T.Nagendran SDE AT GSM Chairman
2 S.Venkatesan SDE  EXTL ADY V.Chairman I
3 A.Kannan SDE AXE ADY Convenor
4 C. Rajendran JTO BB I & M Dy. Convenor
5 P.Shanmugam JTO Perungudi Dy.Convenor
6 N.Anita JTO AXE Member
7 V.Raghuraman SDE BB I & M Coordinator

12.Zone : GM North, NBA, COBA &  Flower Bazaar

Slno Name Desgination Post
1 P.Sangili DGM Fin COBA(BPCOBA) Chairman
2 B.N.V.L.V.Kishore SDE CDMA Vice Chairman
3 K.Prema JAO TR(FS AIBSNLEA) Convenor
4 Muthulakshmi Ramamoorthy SDE Intl FBR Dy.Convenor
5 K.Priya SDE TXI Member
6 Aarthi Sridar AO COBA Member
7 S.Kamaraj JAO NBA Member
8  S.Chandrasekaran JAO NBA Member
9 A.Banumathi JAO COBA Member
10 T.Vijayan JAO COBA(FS  COBA) Coordinator
  1. Zone: Harbour & Kalmandapam
Slno Name Desgination Post
1 V.Muthusamy DE HBR EXTL Chairman
2 K.Guhan DE TXM HBR V.Chairman
3 R.Manivannan SDE HBR Extl (BS HBR) Convenor
4 M.Ramanathan JAO TR KAL Member
5 Angayarkanni R SDE HBR Extl Member
6 B.Vijayakumar JTO,Vallar ngr RSU Member
7  A.Ravi JTO Walltax Rd Member
8 K.Prakash JTO TXM(ACS AIGETOA) Coordinator

14.Zone: Gummudipoondi, Ponneri & Minjur

Slno Name Desgination Post
1 C.Bharathi DE KAL Chairman
2 Y.Vamsee Krishna SDE GPD V.Chairman
3 M.S.Chandrasekar SDE GPD Convenor
4 N.Senthil kumar JTO GPD Dy.Convenor
5 Chittipaka Ravinder JTO PNI TXM Member

15.Zone: Kellys ,DGM Admn & CGM office

Slno Name Desgination Post
1 V.Murali DE Kellys Extl Chairman
2 S.Shankar Ganesh AO BO (BP CO) V.chairman I
3 Bhandari Santhosh kumar JTO MKB NAGAR V.Chairman II
4 B.M.Pandian SDE BB (I&M) (BS) Convenor
5 M.Bhavani SDE Kellys OCB Dy.Convenor
6 Benita Ponmalar JAO BO Member
7 Promod Kumar singh JTO Kellys SR Member
8 Sampath kumar Gupta SDE Purasai Member
9 V.Ganesh SDE Legal Member
10 Ashfaq Zaki EE Elec Kellys Coordinator

16.Zone:  Anna Nagar

Slno Name Designation Post
1 R.Pahalavan SDE CSC CM Chairman
2 B.Uma Shankar SDE DLC North V.Chairman
3 Mythili Jayakumar PS to  DGM NP Convenor
4 S.Venkatesan JAO TR Dy.Convenor
5 S.Vasanthamary SDE TD ANR Member
6 A.Arunnavi SDE AXE Member
7 Sai KrishnanSeethala SDE ANR Extl Member
8 N.Babu JTO Villivakkam Member
9 C.Rameshkumar SDE BB I&M [ OS N ] Coordinator
  1. Zone: Ambattur, Avadi, Poonamallae
Slno Name Desgination Post
1 R.Venkat Ramanan DE AMB Extl Chairman
2 Majo P John SDE AVADI V.Chairman I
3 M.A.Ganapathy JAO TR AMB V.Chairman II
4 S.Baranidharan SDE BSS Convenor
5 A.Bharathi SDE TXM Avadi Dy.Convenor
6 S.Kombaiah JTO MGE (FS AMB) Member
7 Ravichandran SDE TXM AMB Member
8 R.Jayaraman SDE PML EXTL(BP AMB) Member
9 C.Nandagopal DE AMB Intl Coordinator

*********************************

Advertisements